Privacy Policy

[ENG/PL]

Privacy Policy

I. General provisions:

  1. The administrator of personal data collected through the ewaszczepanska.pl website and store is Ewa Szczepańska.
  2. The personal data of the Service Recipient and the Customer are processed in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of 29 August 1997.(Dz.U. 1997 Nr 133, poz. 883 ze zm.)
  3. The collected data are processed in accordance with the law and are not subject to further processing.

II. Data collection

  1. Personal data is collected in order to implement the terms of the sale agreement.
  2. Personal data is made available to the selected carrier in order to carry out the shipment at the request of the Seller.
  3. Administrator / Seller may process personal data: name and surname, e-mail address, contact telephone number, delivery address, tax identification number.
  4. Providing the data is voluntary but necessary for the sale.
  5. When processing your personal data, we use organizational and technical measures in accordance with the applicable law, including encryption of the connection by means of an SSL certificate.

III. Cookies

  1. Cookies do not cause changes to your devices, but saving them is necessary to enable you to use the website and store functions.
  2. Cookies are used to identify you as a customer, remember your shopping cart as well as data on filled out forms and login details to the store.
  3. Cookies are collected for keeping statistics.
  4. The data provided in the forms may be provided to entities providing certain services – this concerns the transfer of information about the holder of the registered domain to entities that are the operators of Internet domains, payment service websites or other entities with whom the Website Operator cooperates in this respect.
  5. By default, web browsers collect cookies but it is possible to manage them and delete them. You can find the information for individual browsers- Firefox, Chrome, Safari, Internet Explorer/ Microsoft Edge .
  6. Detailed information and cookie files can be found in Wikipedia
  7. In order to ensure data protection, the Administrator protects the data sets against unauthorized access, allows access to the Customer’s account only after using an individual login and password, and uses an SSL certificate.

 

Polityka prywatności

I. Postanowienia ogólne:

  1. Administratorem danych osobowych zbieranych za pośrednictwem strony i sklepu ewaszczepanska.pl jest Ewa Szczepańska.
  2. Dane osobowe Usługobiorcy i Klienta przetwarzane są zgodnie z ustawą o ochronie danych osobowych z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997r. (Dz.U. 1997 Nr 133, poz. 883 ze zm.)
  3. Zbierane dane są przetwarzane zgodnie z prawem i nie są poddawane dalszemu przetwarzaniu.

II. Cel i zakres zbierania danych

  1. Dane osobowe pobrane są w celu realizacji warunków umowy sprzedaży.
  2. Dane osobowe udostępnione są wybranemu przewoźnikowi w celu realizacji przesyłki na zlecenie Sprzedawcy.
  3. Administrator/ Sprzedawca może przetwarzać dane osobowe: imię i nazwisko, adres poczty elektronicznej, numer telefonu kontaktowego, adres dostawy, NIP.
  4. Podanie danych jest dobrowolne ale konieczne do realizacji sprzedaży.
  5. Przetwarzając Twoje dane osobowe stosujemy środki organizacyjne i techniczne zgodne z właściwymi przepisami prawa, w tym stosujemy szyfrowanie połączenia za pomocą certyfikatu SSL.

III. Pliki cookies

  1. Pliki cookies nie powodują zmian w Twoich urządzeniach ale ich zapisywanie jest konieczne aby umożliwić Ci korzystanie z funkcji strony oraz sklepu.
  2. Cookies są wykorzystywane aby zidentyfikować Ciebie jako Klienta, zapamiętać Twój koszyk oraz dane wypełnianych formularzy i danych logowania do sklepu.
  3. Cookies zbierane są do prowadzenia statystyk.
  4. Dane podane w formularzach mogą być przekazane podmiotom realizującym niektóre usługi – dotyczy to przekazywania informacji o posiadaczu rejestrowanej domeny do podmiotów będących operatorami domen internetowych, serwisów obsługujących płatności lub też innych podmiotów, z którymi Operator Serwisu w tym zakresie współpracuje.
  5. Standardowo przeglądarki internetowe gromadzą pliki cookies ale jest możliwe zarządzanie nimi oraz ich usunięcie. Informacje znajdziesz dla poszczególnych przeglądarek- Firefox, Chrome, Safari, Internet Explorer/ Microsoft Edge .
  6. Szczegółowe informacje i plikach cookies znajdziesz w Wikipedii.
  7. W celu zapewnienia ochrony danych Administrator zabezpiecza zbiory danych przed nieuprawnionym dostępem, umożliwia dostęp do konta Klienta jedynie po użyciu indywidualnego loginu i hasła oraz stosuje certyfikat SSL.